Is Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- fiber blend
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber blend (soluble tapioca fiber, polydextrose, inulin), dark chocolate flavored coating (maltitol, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder processed with alkali, whey protein isolate, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin, salt, vanilla), caramel (maltitol syrup, modified palm kernel oil, skim milk powder, modified milk ingredients, cream [cream, milk cellulose, carrageenan, cellulose gum, glycerin, water, salt, mono and diglycerides, natural butter flavor, phosphate, soy lecithin, carrageenan]), soy protein isolate, roasted peanuts, glycerin, hydrolyzed collagen isolate, peanut butter (ground peanuts), cellulose, palm kernel oil, gelatin, natural and artificial flavors, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium carbonate, maltodextrin, ascorbic acid, vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, iron, zinc oxide, vitamin A acetate, vitamin B12, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin D3, folic acid), potassium chloride, soy lecithin, salt, caramel, acesulfame potassium, sucralose. Contains: peanuts, milk, soy. May contain wheat, egg, tree nuts.
Check Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Snack Advance Bar Caramel Chocolate Peanut Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


