No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Elevation Snack Advance Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Whey Protein Isolate, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fiber Blend (soluble Tapioca Fiber, Inulin), Palm Kernel Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Cream (cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Cellulose Gum, Glycerin, Salt, Sucralose, Water, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides. Contains Peanuts, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat, Eggs, Tree Nuts.

Check Elevation Snack Advance Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Lactose Free? Elevation Snack Advance Bar | Spoonful