Is Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sugar, Sunflower Lecithin, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Propylene Glycol, Cornstarch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Milk.
Check Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


