Is Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic vanilla flavor presents as mild and sweet; texture becomes smooth and creamy when whisked, though some users report slight chalkiness. Dissolves reliably in water or milk alternatives, and reviewers cite easy mixability, pleasant sweetness, and versatility for shakes, smoothies, baking, and stirring into oats or yogurt for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Milk. May Contain Wheat And Egg.

Check Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep