Is Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic vanilla flavor presents as mild and sweet; texture becomes smooth and creamy when whisked, though some users report slight chalkiness. Dissolves reliably in water or milk alternatives, and reviewers cite easy mixability, pleasant sweetness, and versatility for shakes, smoothies, baking, and stirring into oats or yogurt for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Contains: Milk. May Contain Wheat And Egg.

Check Elevation Whey Protein Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep