Is ELEVO IMPERCEPTIBLE Protein Powder Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg whites
  • egg white protein

pasteurized egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

IMPERCEPTIBLE Protein Powder + Collagen & Probiotics

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen peptides (Bovine), Egg white protein (Pasteurized egg whites, Baker's yeast, Citric acid), Bacterial cultures (Bacillus coagulans Lactospore®, Bacillus subtilis DE111®).

Check ELEVO IMPERCEPTIBLE Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie