Is Elf Chocolate Donuts Chocolate Flavour Crunchy Cereal Pieces Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour (maize, Whole Grain Oat 21%, Rice) 67%, Sugar, Cocoa Powder 4%, Fructose, Natural Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt. Contains Oat and Milk.
Check Elf Chocolate Donuts Chocolate Flavour Crunchy Cereal Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elf Chocolate Donuts Chocolate Flavour Crunchy Cereal Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece, Dried


