Is e.l.f. Hydrating Camo Concealer, Fair Warm Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77492
  • caprylyl glycol
  • ci 77491
  • peg-10 dimethicone
  • +4 more

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Butylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Polyglyceryl-4 Diisostearate/Polyhydroxystearate/Sebacate, Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Propylene Glycol Dibenzoate, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Sodium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Dimethicone, Acrylates/Polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate Copolymer, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane, Trihydroxystearin, Silica, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hyaluronate, Rosa Damascena Flower Water. May Contain: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499).

Check e.l.f. Hydrating Camo Concealer, Fair Warm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

e.l.f. Hydrating Camo Concealer, Fair Warm is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth