Is Elf on the Shelf Mug Gift Set, 1.7 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS (FROM MILK), VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OR PALM KERNEL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, AND LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE., MARSHMALLOW INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, GELATIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Elf on the Shelf Mug Gift Set, 1.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elf on the Shelf Mug Gift Set, 1.7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking