Is ELI ZABAR Assorted French Macarons Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Pistachio Paste, Heavy Cream, Condensed Milk, Butter, Egg Whites, Granulated And Powdered Sugar, Chocolate, Raspberry, Strawberry And Blueberry Jam, Caramel, Coffee Extract, Vanilla, And Salt. Contains Almond, Pistachio, Milk, Butter and Egg.

Check ELI ZABAR Assorted French Macarons against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go