Is Eli Zabar Hearth Baked Bread San Francisco Style Sourdough, San Francisco Style Sourdough Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY), WATER, NATURAL STARTER & SALT.

Check Eli Zabar Hearth Baked Bread San Francisco Style Sourdough, San Francisco Style Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep