Is Eliot's Adult Nut Butters Chocolate Chili Almond Butter -- 12 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, I'm Drooling, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose), Soya Lecithin, Just So You Know! Processed On The Same Equipment As Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Just So You Know! Processed On The Same Equipment As Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Eliot's Adult Nut Butters Chocolate Chili Almond Butter -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eliot's Adult Nut Butters Chocolate Chili Almond Butter -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Eliot's Adult Nut Butters Chocolate Chili Almond Butter -- 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


