Is Elisabeth's 2 Custard Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk
- sweetened stabilised cream
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Sweetened Stabilised Cream, Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)), Whole Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Acetylated Distarch Phosphate, Agar), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Gelling Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Diphosphates, Calcium Sulphate), Flavouring, Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Salt, Lemon Juice, Calcium Propionate), Colours (Annatto, Carotenes), Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Citric Acid, Flour Treatment Agent (L-cysteine)
Check Elisabeth's 2 Custard Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elisabeth's 2 Custard Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
Where to buy
Elisabeth's 2 Custard Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


