Is Elisabeth's 2 Jam & Cream Doughnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- sweetened stabilised cream
- milk proteins
- whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Sweetened Stabilised Cream, Cream (Milk), Dextrose, Whey Powder (Milk), Stabiliser (Carrageenan)), Water, Strawberry Jam, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Whey Powder (Milk), Milk Proteins, Cornflour, Flour Treatment Agents (Ascorbic Acid, L-cysteine), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Carboxy Methyl Cellulose)
Check Elisabeth's 2 Jam & Cream Doughnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elisabeth's 2 Jam & Cream Doughnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elisabeth's 2 Jam & Cream Doughnuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


