Is Elit - Chocoeggy, Egg Shaped Hazelnut Praline Filled Milk Chocolate individually Wrapped with Foil - 225gr/7.94oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Candy, Milk Powder, Cocoa Oil, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavoring (Vaniline)), Cacao Nut Cream Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hazelnut (17%, Flavoring (Vanillin)))
Check Elit - Chocoeggy, Egg Shaped Hazelnut Praline Filled Milk Chocolate individually Wrapped with Foil - 225gr/7.94oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elit - Chocoeggy, Egg Shaped Hazelnut Praline Filled Milk Chocolate individually Wrapped with Foil - 225gr/7.94oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
Hu Hazelnut Butter + Hazelnut Crunch Organic 48% Cacao Nut Butter Filled Milk Chocolate, Hazelnut Butter + Hazelnut Crunch
Where to buy
Elit - Chocoeggy, Egg Shaped Hazelnut Praline Filled Milk Chocolate individually Wrapped with Foil - 225gr/7.94oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


