Is Elit Kaiser Smoked and Cooked Pork Belly Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Belly with Skin 72%, Water, Salt, Stabilizers: Triphosphates, Soya Protein, Thickeners: Processed Eucheuma Seaweed, Pork Protein, Glucose, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Acetates, Antioxidant: Sodium Isoascorbate, Flavourings including Smoke Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite .

Check Elit Kaiser Smoked and Cooked Pork Belly against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elit Kaiser Smoked and Cooked Pork Belly is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep