Is Elite, Assorted Mini Milk Chocolate Bars (15 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg albumen vegetable oil
- milk powder
- chocolate liquor
egg albumen vegetable oil
Dietitian noteAlbumen refers to the protein contained within egg whites.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Nuts (Hazelnuts, Cashews), Chocolate Liquor, Egg Albumen Vegetable Oil And Fat (Palm Oil, Palm Fat), Soy/rapeseed Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Salt, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)
Check Elite, Assorted Mini Milk Chocolate Bars (15 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite, Assorted Mini Milk Chocolate Bars (15 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Elite, Assorted Mini Milk Chocolate Bars (15 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


