Is Elite Biscuit Crunch Milk Chocolate and Cream Biscuit, 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk
  • whey protein concentrate whey

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, BISCUIT {WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID, PYROPHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM METABISULFATE), ROSEMARY EXTRACT}, COCOA BUTTER, NON-FAT MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK FAT, INULIN, SOY FLOUR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CANOLA LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT

Check Elite Biscuit Crunch Milk Chocolate and Cream Biscuit, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go