Is Elite Chocolate Brownie Cake With Coconut Flakes Kosher For Passover 13.4 Oz. Pack Of 6. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artifical flavor
artifical flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Food Strach (Tapioca And Potatoes), Vegetable Oils (Palm), Eggs, Bittersweet Chcocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Canola Lecithin & Pgpr (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Dried Coconut Flakes, Sorbitol And Glycerin (Humecpyrophosphate), Water, Salt, Artifical Flavor, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid As
Check Elite Chocolate Brownie Cake With Coconut Flakes Kosher For Passover 13.4 Oz. Pack Of 6. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Chocolate Brownie Cake With Coconut Flakes Kosher For Passover 13.4 Oz. Pack Of 6. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Elite Chocolate Brownie Cake With Coconut Flakes Kosher For Passover 13.4 Oz. Pack Of 6. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


