Is Elite Hazelnut & Almond Milk Chocolate Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nuts (Hazelnuts, Almonds), Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor).Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 28% Min, Milk Solids 18% Min
Check Elite Hazelnut & Almond Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Hazelnut & Almond Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Elite Hazelnut & Almond Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


