Is ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 16% min
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
16% min
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK FAT, FRUIT PULP (APPLE), EMULSIFIERS (SOYA/RAPESEED LECITHIN, PGPR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NATURAL COLORS (BLACK CARROT EXTRACT), FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS: 23% MIN, MILK SOLIDS: 16% MIN.
Check ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
ELITE, MILK CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY FLAVOUR CREAM FILLING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Spreadable


