Is Elite Must Cherry Sugar Free Chewing Gum Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Isomaltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Mannitol Flavors, Stabilizer: Gum Arabic, Food Acid, Citric Acid, Food Color: Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Sweeteners, Aspartame, Acesulfame-potassium, Polishing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Emulsifier: Lecithin

Check Elite Must Cherry Sugar Free Chewing Gum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Elite Must Cherry Sugar Free Chewing Gum is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking