Is Elite Must Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free, 0.9 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Mannitol), Gum Base (Contains Antioxidant: Bht), Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer: Gum Acacia, Humectant: Glycerol, Food Color: Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Sweeteners: Aspartame (6Serv, Size), Acesulfame-k (4Serv, Size), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax

Check Elite Must Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free, 0.9 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elite Must Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free, 0.9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking