Is Elite Must Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free, 0.9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners (Sorbitol, Isomalt, Maltitol Syrup, Xylitol, Mannitol), Gum Base (Contains Antioxidant: Bht), Artificial Flavors, Stabilizer: Gum Acacia, Humectant: Glycerol, Food Color: Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Sweeteners: Aspartame (6Serv, Size), Acesulfame-k (4Serv, Size), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax
Check Elite Must Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free, 0.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elite Must Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free, 0.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
Elite Must Peppermint Chewing Gum Sugar Free, 0.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


