Is ELITE, SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS FILLED WITH MILK-FLAVORED CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Oils & Fats (Palm Oil, Palm Fat), Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Inulin, Soy Flour, Milk Fat, Soy/rapeseed Lecithin & Pgpr (Emulsifiers), Artificial Flavors, Salt

Check ELITE, SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS FILLED WITH MILK-FLAVORED CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ELITE, SHTIX MILK CHOCOLATE STICKS FILLED WITH MILK-FLAVORED CREAM is available at 2 retailers

WegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go