Is Elite Snacks Taami Bar 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 38% min
  • butter oil
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate

38% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Puffed Rice, Vegetable Oil & Fat (Palm), Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Water, Soya Flour, Hazelnuts, Butter Oil, Glycerin (Humectants), Soya & Rapeseed Lecithin And Pgpr (Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin, Artificial Flavour, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids: 30% Min, Milk Solids: 38% Min, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Elite Snacks Taami Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elite Snacks Taami Bar 40g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go