Is ELIXIA, SPARKLING FRENCH LEMONADE, MORELLO CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract color
- natural flavors
grape skin extract color
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT COLOR.
Check ELIXIA, SPARKLING FRENCH LEMONADE, MORELLO CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELIXIA, SPARKLING FRENCH LEMONADE, MORELLO CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


