Is Elizabeth Arden Sunflowers Eau de Toilette Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

alcohol denat, water/aqua/eau, parfum/fragrance, helianthus annuus sunflower extract, propylene glycol, amyl cinnamal, benzyl alcohol, benzyl benzoate, benzyl salicylate, butylphenyl methylpropional, cinnamyl alcohol, citral, citronellol, eugenol, farnesol, geraniol, hydroxycitronellal, hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, limonene, linalool, butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane, ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate, blue 1 (ci 42090), orange 4 (ci 15510), yellow 6 (ci 15985)

Check Elizabeth Arden Sunflowers Eau de Toilette Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elizabeth Arden Sunflowers Eau de Toilette Spray is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use