Is Elizabeth Shaw Chocolate Amaretto Flutes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavourings (Amaretto, Vanilla), Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% min. Milk Solids 14% min.
Check Elizabeth Shaw Chocolate Amaretto Flutes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Chocolate Amaretto Flutes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elizabeth Shaw Chocolate Amaretto Flutes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


