Is Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate and Raspberry Biscuits Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat fibre

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dark chocolate 35,5% (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, butteroil (milk), emulsifiers: soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, vegetable fats: palm shea, sal, mango, in varying proportions, flavouring), wheat flour, glucose syrup, sugar, rice crisps, rice flour, corn flour, barley malt extract, salt, palm fat, invert sugar syrup, raspberry pieces, concentrated apple puree, raspberry puree , fructose-glucose syrup, glucose syrup, sugar, humectant: glycerol, wheat fibre, palm fat, gelling agent: pectin, vegetable and fruit concentrate: carrot, blackcurrant, blueberry, acidity regulators: malic acid, citric acid, flavouring), raspberry juice from concentrate, glucose-fructose syrup, apple puree and apple juice from concentrate, humectant: sorbitol, starch, whey powder (milk), emulsifiers: soya lecithin, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavourings, raising agents: ammonium carbonate, sodium carbonate, diphosphates

Check Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate and Raspberry Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate and Raspberry Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go