Is Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate Orange Flutes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Orange Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 50% min, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 30% min, Milk Solids 14% min
Check Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate Orange Flutes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate Orange Flutes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Elizabeth Shaw Dark Chocolate Orange Flutes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


