Is Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- belgian white chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Glucose Syrup, Belgian White Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Pinkster Gin, Freeze-dried Raspberry Pieces, Raspberry Powder, Blackcurrant Powder, Freeze-dried Blackberry Pieces, Neutral Alcohol, Colour: Beetroot Red, Natural Flavourings (Raspberry, Lime, Thyme Oil, Lemon, Juniper Berry Oil, Rose With Other Natural Flavourings), Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 55% Minimum
Check Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Where to buy
Elizabeth Shaw Ginspired Tipples 192G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


