Is Elizabeth Shaw Milk Mint Crisp Chocolates 175g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), invert sugar syrup, emulsifier: soya lecithin, flavouring, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 30% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum
Check Elizabeth Shaw Milk Mint Crisp Chocolates 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elizabeth Shaw Milk Mint Crisp Chocolates 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk
Alter Eco - Superdark Crisp Mint Organic Chocolate Bar, 2.65 Oz.
Divine Chocolate 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate and Mint Crisp Bar
Where to buy
Elizabeth Shaw Milk Mint Crisp Chocolates 175g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


