Is Elk jerky Oat Free?

Ingredients
elk, beef, beef hearts, brown sugar, dextrose, water, hydrolyzed corn protein, salt, black pepper, monosodium glutamate, natural hickory smoke, garlic powder, sugar, paprika, onion, corn starch, sodium nitrite, flavorings, oleoresin of paprika
Check Elk jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elk jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


