Is Elki Artichoke Lemon Asiago Pesto, 10 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKE QUARTER, CANOLA OIL, PARSLEY, GARLIC, ASIAGO CHEESE (MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME), SALT, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Elki Artichoke Lemon Asiago Pesto, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elki Artichoke Lemon Asiago Pesto, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Elki Artichoke Lemon Asiago Pesto, 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


