Is Elki Gourmet Smoky Bacon Cheddar Dip & Spread, 10 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Eggs, White Distilled Vinegar, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Spices, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mustard Seed, Lemon Juice, Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Natural Smoke Flavor, Sorbic Acid, Sugar, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Garlic

Check Elki Gourmet Smoky Bacon Cheddar Dip & Spread, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elki Gourmet Smoky Bacon Cheddar Dip & Spread, 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonCentral Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich