Is Deliciously Ella Baked Oat Bar Cacao & Almond 3x50g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond butter
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (43%), Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Raisins (7%), Coconut Sugar, Date Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Almond Butter (3%), Almonds (3%), Cacao Beans (2%), Cacao Powder (2%), Sea Salt

Check Deliciously Ella Baked Oat Bar Cacao & Almond 3x50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Deliciously Ella Baked Oat Bar Cacao & Almond 3x50g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go