Is Ella's Kitchen Mango + Raspberry Rice Pudding 7+ Months 4 x 80g (320g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk 48

organic whole milk 48

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk 48%, Organic Apples 28%, Organic Mangoes 10%, Organic Rice Flour 9%, Organic Raspberries 5%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Mango + Raspberry Rice Pudding 7+ Months 4 x 80g (320g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go