Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk 12
- organic whole milk
- natural yogurt 25
organic whole milk 12
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Peaches 52%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 25%, Organic Whole Milk 12%, Organic Bananas 6%, Organic Oat Flakes 4%, Organic Vanilla Extract 1%, Organic Oat Flour <1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


