Is Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Milk And Whey Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Natural Flavours, Pectin, Active Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis Cncm I-2494), Active Bacterial Cultures, Locust Bean Gum, Stevia Extract, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Strawberry: Skim Milk, Strawberries, Natural Colour, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Peach: Skim Milk, Peaches, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk, Raspberry: Skim Milk, Raspberry Puree, Malic Acid, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, 0% M.F. Fat Free, Vanilla/Strawberry/Peach/Raspberry, 100g (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep