Is Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Smooth, vanilla flavored Greek yogurt with a thick, creamy texture often described as spoonable and slightly tangy. Consumers use it for breakfasts, snacks, smoothies, and as a topping for fruit or granola. Reviews note consistent creaminess, convenient four cup packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency between batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, vanilla flavored Greek yogurt with a thick, creamy texture often described as spoonable and slightly tangy. Consumers use it for breakfasts, snacks, smoothies, and as a topping for fruit or granola. Reviews note consistent creaminess, convenient four cup packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and texture consistency between batches.
Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Cane Sugar, Water, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Vanilla, Blended, Value 4 Pack is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


