Is Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla-forward Greek yogurt with a mixed-berry layer at the bottom; smooth, thick texture described as creamy and spoonable. Commonly eaten directly from the cup, added to breakfast bowls, or paired with granola. Customer reviews mention consistent vanilla flavor and fruit sweetness, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in berry distribution.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- cream
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-forward Greek yogurt with a mixed-berry layer at the bottom; smooth, thick texture described as creamy and spoonable. Commonly eaten directly from the cup, added to breakfast bowls, or paired with granola. Customer reviews mention consistent vanilla flavor and fruit sweetness, convenient single-serve size, and occasional variability in berry distribution.
Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Cane Sugar, Fruit Puree Blend (Strawberry, Blueberry, Blackberry, And Raspberry), Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Guar Gum, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


