Is Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack 4 53 oz is a highly regarded yogurt among consumers. People appreciate its flavor, size, and particularly those with diabetes find it to be a favorable option. The product details include a 53 oz pack containing four containers of nonfat vanilla yogurt. It offers a triple zero formula, making it an appealing choice for health-conscious individuals. Overall, the positive reception and suitability for diabetics make this yogurt a popular and well-liked option in the market.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack 4 53 oz is a highly regarded yogurt among consumers. People appreciate its flavor, size, and particularly those with diabetes find it to be a favorable option. The product details include a 53 oz pack containing four containers of nonfat vanilla yogurt. It offers a triple zero formula, making it an appealing choice for health-conscious individuals. Overall, the positive reception and suitability for diabetics make this yogurt a popular and well-liked option in the market.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Fruit Juice And Beta Carotene (For Color), Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


