Is Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek yogurt sold in four single-serve cups features a thick, creamy texture and noticeable vanilla taste. Common uses include breakfast bowls, smoothies, parfaits, and portable snacks. Reviewers often cite smooth consistency and convenient packaging, while some occasionally report an artificial aftertaste or find the sweetness level higher than expected.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored Greek yogurt sold in four single-serve cups features a thick, creamy texture and noticeable vanilla taste. Common uses include breakfast bowls, smoothies, parfaits, and portable snacks. Reviewers often cite smooth consistency and convenient packaging, while some occasionally report an artificial aftertaste or find the sweetness level higher than expected.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% of: Modified Food Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


