Is Ella's Kitchen Banana & Coconut 120G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut milk 18
organic coconut milk 18
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Bananas 82%, Organic Coconut Milk 18%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Banana & Coconut 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Banana & Coconut 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Organic and Sugar Free Steak Sauce - 8.5 fl oz
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Bananas Sweet Potatoes & Papayas -- 4 oz
Happy Baby Organics Nutty Blends Bananas with Almond Butter Baby Food Pouch
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Banana & Coconut 120G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


