Is Ella's Kitchen Banana & Raisin Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- 31% wholegrain oats
- 13% oat flour
31% wholegrain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
31% Wholegrain Oats*, 20% Dried Bananas *, 13% Oat Flour*, 12% Raisins*, 10% Sunflower Oil*, 10% Tapioca Fibre*, 4% Malt Barley Extract*, <1% Natural Banana Flavouring, <0,1% Thiamin (Vitamin B1), * = Organic
Check Ella's Kitchen Banana & Raisin Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Banana & Raisin Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Banana & Raisin Organic Oat Bars, 12 mths+ Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


