Is Ella's Kitchen Berry Oaty Smooshy 4 x 90g (360g) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats
  • organic oat flour 5
  • organic oat base 28

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Base 28% (Water, Organic Oats), Organic Bananas 22%, Organic Strawberries 20%, Organic Apples 19%, Organic Oat Flour 5%, Organic Raspberries 4%, Organic Blueberries 2%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a Dash), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Berry Oaty Smooshy 4 x 90g (360g) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast