No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Ella's Kitchen Bolognese Bolognese Bake Plus & Basil 8Pk 200G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bolognese Sauce 42% (Tomatoes, Beef , Cornflour, Basil, Black Pepper), Organic Macaroni Pasta 28% (Water,Organic Macaroni (Durum Wheat)), Organic Vegetables 18% (Carrots, Onions), Organic Eggs 12%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Bolognese Bolognese Bake Plus & Basil 8Pk 200G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Bolognese Bolognese Bake Plus & Basil 8Pk 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? Ella's Kitchen Bolognese Bolognese Bake Plus & Basil 8Pk 200G | Spoonful