Is Ella's Kitchen Dairy Free Rice Pudding Banana & Strawberry 7 Months 80G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk 24

organic coconut milk 24

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dairy Free Rice Pudding 55% (Organic Coconut Milk 24%, Water, Organic Rice 9%, Organic Corn Flour), Organic Bananas 23%, Organic Strawberries 22%, Organic Vanilla Extract <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Dairy Free Rice Pudding Banana & Strawberry 7 Months 80G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Dairy Free Rice Pudding Banana & Strawberry 7 Months 80G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go