Is Ella's Kitchen Melty Puffs Strawberry Banana 20G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maize Flour 75%, Organic Sunflower Oil 13%, Organic Dried Bananas 8%, Organic Dried Strawberries 3%, Organic Dried Raspberries <1%, Organic Wheat Bran <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1) **<0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification

Check Ella's Kitchen Melty Puffs Strawberry Banana 20G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Melty Puffs Strawberry Banana 20G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go